Ruhaniat Concentrations, Councils, Committees, and Support Staff

Spiritual Concentrations and Concentration Holders

Esoteric School: Wali Ali Meyer
Dances of Universal Peace and Walking Concentrations: Pir Shabda Kahn
Dervish Healing Order: Saul Barodofsky
Service of Universal Peace: Mariam Baker, Khadija Julia Goforth, Khabir Kitz
Spiritual Psychology and SoulWork: Mariam Baker
Wisdom of the Feminine: Mariam Baker, Leilah Be, Khadija Julia Goforth, Asha Greer, Fatima Lassar, Darvesha Victoria MacDonald, Sophia Gita Onnen, Baraka von Kügelgen, Halima Sussman
Ziraat: Vakil Forest Shomer, Darvesha Victoria MacDonald
Khilvat (Spiritual Retreat): Saladin Pelfrey

Councils

Murshids' Circle:  Mariam Baker, Saul Barodofsky, Leilah Be, Saadi Douglas-Klotz, Khadija Goforth, Asha Greer, Shabda Kahn, Khabir Kitz, Fatima Lassar, Darvesha Victoria MacDonald, Wali Ali Meyer, Tansen O'Donohoe, Sophia Gita Onnen, Allaudin Ottinger, Abraham Sussman, Halima Sussman, Baraka von Kügelgen
Siraj Council:  Mariam Baker, Saadi Shakur Neil Douglas-Klotz, Azima Lila Forest, Khadija Julia Goforth, Khabir Kitz, Najat Patricia Roberts, Alima Stoeckel, Darvesha Victoria MacDonald
Youth Council:  Diana Lyon, Mirabai Alexis Mahon, Allison Rutherford, Anael Surya Cummings, Hamida Katie Wiese, Arjun Jorge Calero, Kira Harkins, Mashol Rosero, Maitreya Jon Stevens, Mica Whitney,  Kristi Rychener, Rafia Rebeck, Rebecca Welsh, Saraswati Rain, Yelena Dudarjok, Hadi Joel Williams, with advisors Pir Shabda Khan, Asha Greer, Majid Kellie Tikkun, and Yasmin Haut
Guidance Council for the Dances of Universal Peace and Walking Concentrations:  Darvesha Victoria MacDonald, Saadi Shakur Neil Douglas-Klotz, Munir Reynolds, Farrunnissa Rosa, Halima Sussman
Ziraat Council: Pir Shabda Khan, Darvesha Victoria MacDonald,  Neil Douglas Klotz, Vakil Forest Shomer, Selena Ahmed

Committees

Finance Committee:  Abraham Sussman, Munir Reynolds, Waduda Welsh, Basira Beardsworth, Pablo Iturralde
Ethics Committee:  Abraham Sussman, Saladin Pelfrey, Zubin Goldman
Mureeds Emergency Fund Committee:  Quan Yin Williams, Aarifa Stewart, Rahima Sweeney
Childhood Education Committee:  Paula Saffire, Farid Robert Gruber, Tajali Theresa Tolan
Administration Committee:  Basira Beardsworth, Waduda Welsh
Generosity Committee:  Waduda Welsh, Diana Lyon,Basira Beardsworth
Global Community Committee:  ZubinNur Westrik, Abraham Sussman, Aslan Sattler, Tajali Tolan
Publications Committee:  Tamam Kahn, ZubinNur Westrik, Saadi Shakur Neil Douglas-Klotz, Munira Elizabeth Reed, Farrunnissa Rosa. Emeritus: Saul Barodofsky, Hassan Herz.
Technology Committee:  Azim Breise, Abdul Shafee Howard Ballinger, Inayat John Tal, Ali Charles, Farrunnissa Rosa, with advisor Pir Shabda Kahn
Ruhaniat Archives Committee: Pir Shabda Kahn, Azim Breise, Abraham Sussman

Support Staff

Spiritual Director: Pir Shabda Kahn
Interim Chief Financial Guide: Abraham Sussman
Secretariat & Treasurer:  Basira Beardsworth
Board of Trustees:  Pir Shabda Kahn, Leilah Be, Rashid Andreas Beurskens, Jenny Batina Estes, Pablo Iturralde, Diana Lyon, Kabir Stuart McKinnon, Bryn Morgan, Qadir Ali Denis Prone, Alima Alma Quinones-Prone, Munira Elizabeth Reed, Yaqin Lance Sandleben, Abraham Sussman, Waduda Welsh, ZubinNur Westrik
Board of Trustees Administrative Support:  Munir Reynolds, Meeting Facilitator; Farrunnissa Rosa, Recording Secretary
Esoteric School Secretary:  Tawwaba Bloch
Khankah SAM Liaison:  Qadir Ali Denis Prone
Hope Project Representatives:  Richard Cuadra, Quan Yin Lynne Williams, Mary Shaffea Bartley
Thank-You Letters - Coordinator:  Leilah Be
Webmaster: Abdul Shafee Howard Ballinger
Website Content Manager: Farrunnissa Rosa